Joppa Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

joppa-rangers

Joppa Basketball schedule for remaining games as of Nov. 22, 2016 for Rangers and Lady Rangers, both Varsity and Junior Varsity. Documents are posted on their website.  Home games are listed in bold type.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/29 – at home vs. Fulton City, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/2 – at home vs. Elverado, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden (boys and girls), 5:00 p.m.  jv
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA boys and girls varsity only), 3:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/12 – at home vs. CFS, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/29 – Friday 12/30 – at Dongola Christmas Tourney
  • Friday 1/6 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA (boys and girls), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13  – at Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/17  – at Egyptian vs. Century (Mid Winter Tourney), 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Egyptian vs. Lovejoy (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/20 – at Egyptian vs. Egyptian (Mid Winter Tourney), 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – at Egyptian vs. Johnston City (Mid Winter Tourney), 2:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – Egyptian vs. Elverado (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/24 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/27 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/3  – at Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 2/4 – at home vs. Thompsonville (HC), 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/7 – at Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/10 – at home vs. Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/14 – at home vs. Johnston City, 6:00 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

  • Wednesday 11/30 – at Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden, 6:15 p.m.
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA, 3:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/15 – at home vs. Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, 12/29 – Saturday, 12/31 – at CCA Christmas Tourney
  • Thursday 1/5 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/23 – at home vs. Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/26 – at Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/30 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 2/2 – at Elverado, 6:00 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 11/28 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. CFS (8th only), 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – Thursday 12/8 – at EJHSC Conference Tournament
  • Friday 12/9 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Meridian, 6:00 p.mm.

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
Underlined games have a 7th and 8th grade game

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday November 28 – Thursday December 1 (Conference Tourney)
  • Saturday 12/3 – at Giant City Shootout vs. Trinity, 10:15 a.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 5:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. CFS, 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/8 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Christmas Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at  Dongola, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.

basketball-line