Early Voting for April 4th Election through April 3rd

early-voting
Thursday, February 23 – through April 3, 2017
8 a.m. – 4 p.m.
Massac County Courthouse, 1 Superman Sq. #2A, Metropolis

You can cast your ballot early for the April 4th Consolidated Election at the County Clerk office located in the Massac County Courthouse during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Early voting will also be available on Saturday, April 1st, 8:00 a.m – 12 Noon.

For information, call the County Clerk office at 618-524-5213.


CITY OF METROPOLIS

Metropolis Mayor 
– Billy McDaniel
– Richard Corzine
– Julian E. (Butch) Adams
– David McManus

Metropolis City Clerk 
– Jan Adams

City Treasurer 
– Kristina Koch Stephenson

Metropolis Alderman (Ward 1) 
– Mike Hall
– Mindy Sullivan

Metropolis Alderman (Ward 2)
John D. Taylor

Metropolis Alderman (Ward 3)
– Darryl Neill
– Nathan ‘Andy’ Anderson
– Renee Walter

Metropolis Alderman (Ward 4)  
– Anna Owens
– Chad Lewis
– David Daugherty
– Matthew Steinmetz


CITY OF BROOKPORT

Brookport Mayor
– John L. Klaffer
– Tami Wessel

Brookport City Clerk
– Alison M. Boyt

Brookport Alderman Ward 1
– Kathy Tucker

Brookport Alderman Ward 2
– James Clifford Austin
– Lori Ann Klotz

Brookport Alderman Ward 3
no candidate files


VILLAGE OF JOPPA

Joppa President
– Gary Sharp

Joppa Trustee
– Annie Hubbard
– Leslie Little
– Charles Kimmons
– Edward Kendall


MASSAC UNIT #1 SCHOOL DISTRICT

Massac Unit #1 Board Member (2-year term)  (vote for 2)
– Kathy L. Rushing
– Mark L. Souders

Massac Unit #1 Board Member (4-year term)  (vote for 4)
– Larry R. Sommer
– Linda Grace
– Michael W. Bruce
– Jeff Brugger
– Jennifer Larrison
– Elmer M. Pullen
– Donald Koch

JOPPA-MAPLE GROVE DISTRICT #38

Joppa-MG Board Member (2-year term)
– Chris L. McGinness

Joppa-MG Board Member (4-year term)
– Denise Meyer
– Stacey Reames
– Gail Stubblefield
– Daniel Burnett
– Don Miller

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

Regional Board of School Trustees (Franklin, Johnson, Massac and Williamson Counties)  (vote for not more than seven)
– Louis I. Parker,  Johnson County
– Wesley D. Lehman,  Williamson County
– David E. Goss,  Franklin County
– Shawn Tuthill,  Williamson CountY

SHAWNEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #531

Shawnee Trustees (6-Year Term) (vote for not more than two)
– Don E. Patton
– Michael P. McMahan
– David A. Allbritten
vote-counts2