Tag Archives: Basketball

Superman Classic Basketball Tournament – 2018

The Massac County Patriots play host to teams from 3 states for the annual Superman Classic.

This year’s participating teams are (1) Paducah Tilghman, (2) Charleston, (3) Graves County, (4) Carbondale, (5) Goreville, (6) Massac County, (7) Vienna, and (8) Fort Campbell.

Monday, January 15
Game #1
– 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman vs. Ft. Campbell (forfeit, unable to attend)

Thursday, January 18
Game #2
– 5:00 pm, Carbondale (64) vs. Goreville (34)
Game #3
– 6:15 pm, Charleston (75)  vs. Vienna (26)
Game #4 – 7:30 pm, Massac County (41)  vs. Graves County (53)

Friday, January 19
Game #5 – 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman (41) vs. Carbondale (59)
Game #6 – 7:30 pm, Charleston (71) vs, Graves County (73) OT

Saturday, January 20
Game #7 – 10:00 am, Massac County (72) vs. Vienna (51)
Game #8 – 11:15 am, Goreville (67) vs. Ft. Campbell (56)
Game #9 – 3:00 pm, Vienna (73) vs. Ft. Campbell (40) — 7th Place
Game #10 – 4:15 pm, Massac County (73) vs. Goreville (61) — Consolation Champion
Game #11 – 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman (76) vs. Charleston (66) — 3rd place
Game #12 – 7:30 pm,  Carbondale (56) vs. Graves County (60) — Champion

Teams listed first on each game are the home team.
Massac County will always be the home team.

Joppa Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

joppa-rangersJoppa Basketball schedule for remaining games as of Nov. 1, 2017 for Rangers and Lady Rangers, both Varsity and Junior High. Documents are posted on their website.  Home games are listed in bold type.

NOVEMBER

  • 02 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Lick Creek, at home
    02 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Lick Creek, at home
  • 03 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. CCA, at home
    03 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. CCA, at home
  • 04 (Sat) 5:30 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Cypress
  • 07 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Vienna
    07 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at Vienna
  • 13 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Dongola, at home
    13 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at Dongola
  • 13-18 (Mon-Fri), 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Meridian Tournament
  • 14 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. NSH (8th), at home
    14 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at NSH (8th)
  • 20 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 20 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Egyptian at home
  • 20-25 (Mon-Sat) time tba – Rangers Varsity at Crab Orchard Tournament
  • 21 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Cypress, at home
    21 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Cypress, at home
  • 27 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Cairo
  • 27 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Egyptian
  • 27-30 (Mon-Thu) time tba – Jr. High Girls at Conference Tournament
  • 28 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Shawnee, at home
  • 30 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Dongola

DECEMBER

  • 01 ( Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Shawnee
  • 04 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Cairo, at home
  • 04-07 (Mon-Thu) time tba – Jr. High Boys at EJHSC Conference Tournament
  • 05 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Cobden, at home
  • 07 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. Lady Rangers vs. Elverado, at home
  • 08 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Fulton City
    08 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Fulton City
  • 12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Egyptian
    12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Century, at home
    12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Century, at home
  • 14 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Agape
  • 15 (Fri) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Hardin County, at home
    15 (Fri) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Hardin County, at home
    15 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Century
  • 18 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Egyptian
  • 18-20 (Mon-Wed) time tba – Jr. High Girls at Century Round Robin
  • 19 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Galatia
  • 28-29 (Tue-Wed), time tba – Rangers Varsity at Dongola Christmas Tournament
  • 28-30, time tba – Lady Rangers at CCA Christmas Tournament

JANUARY

  • 04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Meridian, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Dongola, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Dongola, at home
  • 06 (Sat) time tba – Rangers Varsity at Egyptian Shootout
    06 (Sat) time tba – Lady Rangers at Egyptian Shootout
  • 08 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Century
    08 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Cairo, at home
    09 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Shawnee
  • 11 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. CCA, at home
    11 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. CCA, at home
    11 (Thr) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Century
  • 12 (Tue) Lady Rangers vs. Century, at home
  • 13 (Sat) 4:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Dongola (HC), at home
  • 16-20 (Tue-Sat), time tba – Ranger Varsity at Egyptian Mid-Winter Shootout
  • 18 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Dongola, at home
    18 (Thur) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Unity Christian
  • 22 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Pope County
  • 23 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 26 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Meridian, at home
  • 29 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Cobden, at home

FEBRUARY

  • 01 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Shawnee
  • 02 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Agape
  • 03 (Sat) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Thompsonville
  • 06 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Pope County at home
  • 16 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Elverado, at home

basketball-line

MCHS Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

Patriot logo

Basketball schedule as of November 1, 2016 for Patriots Varsity, Lady Patriots, and Freshman Patriots.  Games can be confirmed on the Athletic Calendar for Massac County High School.  Home games are listed in bold type.

NOVEMBER

  • 13-14, 16-18  (Mon-Tue, Thu-Sat)  time tba – Lady Patriots at Marion Tournament
  • 21 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 27 ( Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at St. Mary
  • 27, 29 (Mon, Wed) time tba – Patriots Varsity at DuQuoin Tip Off Classic (continues on Dec 1-2)
  • 28 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Eldorado
  • 30 (Thu) 4:00 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Marshall County
  • 30 (Thu) time tba – Patriots Varsity at Marshall County

DECEMBER

  • 01-02 (Fri-Sat) time tba – Patriots Varsity at DuQuoin Tip Off Classic (continued from Nov. 27, 29)
  • 04-05, 07 (Mon-Tue, Thu) time tba – Lady Patriots host Metropolis Tournament
  • 04, 06-07 (Mon, Wed-Thu) time tba – Freshman Patriots at Benton Freshman Tournament
  • 08 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Murphysboro
  • 09 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Marion
  • 11 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Benton
  • 12 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 14 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
    14 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 15 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 16 (Sat) 1:00 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Marshall County, at home
    16 (Sat) 5:00 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Anna-Jonesboro
  • 16 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Anna-Jonesboro
  • 18 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Paducah Tilghman

JANUARY

  • 02 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Goreville, at home
    02 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Anna-Jonesboro, at home
  • 04 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Carterville, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Benton
  • 05 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Benton
  • 08 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Eldorado
  • 11 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Herrin
  • 12 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Frankfort
    12 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Frankfort
  • 15-16, 18-20  (Mon-Tue, Thu-Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity hosts Superman Classic
  • 15, 18, 20 (Mon, Thu, Sat) time tba – Lady Patriots at Carbondale Invitational
  • 22 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 23 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 25 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Carbondale, at home
    25 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Herrin
  • 26 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 29 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 30 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Ballard, at home

FEBRUARY

  • 01 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 02 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Harrisburg
  • 03 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Carterville, at home
    05 (Fri) 6:15 p.m . – Freshman Patriots at Frankfort
  • 06 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 08 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Benton, at home
    08 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Herrin, at home
  • 10 (Sat) 11:00 a.m. – Lady Patriots at Carterville
    10 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Benton, at home
  • 12 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 13 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Eldorado
  • 15 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Benton, at home
  • 16 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 20 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Herrin

basketball-line

Superman Classic – 2017

The Massac County Patriots play host to teams from 3 states for the annual Superman Classic.

This year’s participating teams are Carbondale, Goreville, Vienna, Graves County, Fort Campbell, Paducah Tilghman, Charleston and Massac County.

Monday, January 16
Game #1 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (66) vs. Ft. Campbell (31)
Game #2 – 7:45 pm, Graves County (60) vs. Vienna (21)

Tuesday, January 17
Game #3 – 6:15 pm, Charleston (98) vs. Goreville (94)
Game #4 – 7:45 pm, Massac County (37) vs. Paducah Tilghman (66)

Thursday, January 19
Game #5 – 6:15 pm, Ft. Campbell (59) vs. Massac County (80)
Game #6 – 7:45 pm, Vienna (55) vs. Goreville (70)

Friday, January 20
Game #7 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (58) vs. Paducah Tilghman (68)
Game #8 – 7:45 pm, Graves County (68) vs. Charleston (54)

Saturday, January 21
Game #9 – 3:00 pm, Ft. Campbell (57) vs. Vienna (77)
Game #10 – 4:30 pm, Massac County (69) vs. Goreville (72) OT –Consolation Champion)
Game #11 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (61) vs. Charleston (60) — 3rd place
Game #12 – 7:45 pm, Paducah Tilghman (57) vs. Graves County (46) –Champion

Joppa Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

joppa-rangers

Joppa Basketball schedule for remaining games as of Nov. 22, 2016 for Rangers and Lady Rangers, both Varsity and Junior Varsity. Documents are posted on their website.  Home games are listed in bold type.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/29 – at home vs. Fulton City, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/2 – at home vs. Elverado, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden (boys and girls), 5:00 p.m.  jv
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA boys and girls varsity only), 3:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/12 – at home vs. CFS, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/29 – Friday 12/30 – at Dongola Christmas Tourney
  • Friday 1/6 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA (boys and girls), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13  – at Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/17  – at Egyptian vs. Century (Mid Winter Tourney), 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Egyptian vs. Lovejoy (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/20 – at Egyptian vs. Egyptian (Mid Winter Tourney), 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – at Egyptian vs. Johnston City (Mid Winter Tourney), 2:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – Egyptian vs. Elverado (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/24 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/27 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/3  – at Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 2/4 – at home vs. Thompsonville (HC), 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/7 – at Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/10 – at home vs. Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/14 – at home vs. Johnston City, 6:00 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

  • Wednesday 11/30 – at Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden, 6:15 p.m.
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA, 3:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/15 – at home vs. Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, 12/29 – Saturday, 12/31 – at CCA Christmas Tourney
  • Thursday 1/5 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/23 – at home vs. Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/26 – at Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/30 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 2/2 – at Elverado, 6:00 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 11/28 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. CFS (8th only), 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – Thursday 12/8 – at EJHSC Conference Tournament
  • Friday 12/9 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Meridian, 6:00 p.mm.

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
Underlined games have a 7th and 8th grade game

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday November 28 – Thursday December 1 (Conference Tourney)
  • Saturday 12/3 – at Giant City Shootout vs. Trinity, 10:15 a.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 5:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. CFS, 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/8 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Christmas Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at  Dongola, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.

basketball-line

MCHS Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

Patriot logo

Basketball schedule as of November 1, 2016 for Patriots Varsity, Lady Patriots Varsity, and Freshman Patriots.  Games can be confirmed on the Athletic Calendar for Massac County High School.  Home games are listed in bold type.

NOVEMBER

  • 14  (Mon)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Marion tournament
  • 15  (Tue)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Marion tournament
  • 17  (Thu)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Marion tournament
  • 18  (Fri)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Marion tournament
  • 19  (Sat)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Marion tournament
  • 28  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Eldorado, at home
  • 29  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Eldorado, at home

DECEMBER

  • 01  (Thu)  4:00 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Marshall County
  • 01  (Thu)  5:30 p.m. –  Patriots at Marshall County
  • 05  (Mon)  time tba –  Freshman Patriots at Benton tournament
  • 05  (Mon)  time tba –  Lady Patriots host City of Metropolis tournament, at home
  • 06  (Tue)  time tba –  Lady Patriots host City of Metropolis tournament, at home
  • 07  (Wed)  time tba –  Freshman Patriots at Benton tournament
  • 08  (Thu)  time tba –  Freshman Patriots at Benton tournament
  • 08  (Thu)  time tba –  Lady Patriots host City of Metropolis tournament, at home
  • 09  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 12  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Benton
  • 13  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Herrin
  • 15  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 15  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Harrisburg
  • 16  (Fri)  5:00 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Marshall County, at home
  • 16  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 17  (Sat)  5:00 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Anna-Jonesbora, at home
  • 17  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. – Patriots vs. Anna-Jonesboro, at home
  • 26  (Mon)  time tba –  Patriots at Eldorado holiday tournament
  • 27  (Tue)  time tba –  Patriots at Eldorado holiday tournament
  • 28  (Wed)  time tba –  Patriots at Eldorado holiday tournament

JANUARY

  • 03  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Goreville
  • 03  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Anna-Jonesboro
  • 05  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Carterville
  • 05  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Benton, at home
  • 06  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Benton, (League Event) at home
  • 07  (Sat)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at McCracken County Mustang Madness
  • 07  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at DuQuoin
  • 09  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 12  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 13  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 13  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 16  (Mon)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Carbondale Invite
  • 16  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots host Superman Classic, at home
  • 17  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots host Superman Classic, at home
  • 17  (Tue)  6:16 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 19  (Thu)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Carbondale Invite
  • 19  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots host Superman Classic, at home
  • 20  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots host Superman Classic, at home
  • 21  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots host Superman Classic, at home
  • 21  (Sat)  time tba –  Lady Patriots at Carbondale Invite
  • 23  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Frankfort
  • 24  (Tues)  6:00 p.m. –  Patriots at Calloway County
  • 24  (Tues)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 26  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Carbondale
  • 26  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 27  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 28  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Marion, at home
  • 30  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Herrin
  • 31  (Tue)  6:00 p.m. –  Patriots at Ballard

FEBRUARY

  • 02  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Frankfort
  • 03  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 04  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Carterville
  • 06  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 07  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 09  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 09  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Lady Patriots at Benton
  • 10  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 11  (Sat)  1:00 p.m. –  Lady Patriots vs. Carterville, at home
  • 11  (Sat)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Benton (League Event)
  • 13  (Mon)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 14  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots vs. Eldorado, at home
  • 16  (Thu)  6:15 p.m. –  Freshman Patriots vs. Benton, at home
  • 17  (Fri)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Frankfort
  • 18  (Sat)  time tba –  Freshman Patriots at Marshall County tournament
  • 21  (Tue)  6:15 p.m. –  Patriots at Herrin

basketball-line

Unity Elementary Chili Supper and Silent Auction is Feb. 26

chili-supper

Thursday, February 26, 2015
Unity Elementary Chili Supper and Silent Auction
4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Unity Elementary, 6846 Unity School Rd., Brookport, Il.

Chili Supper will be held the last night of the 6th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament.  Menu items include Chili, Hot Dogs, Chips, Dessert and Drink.  Five dollars for a full meal or $1 per item.  There will also be a silent auction of assorted baskets and other items.

All proceeds will benefit the Unity PTO.  Come for chili and a night of girls basketball.