Tag Archives: Sports

Superman Classic Basketball Tournament – 2018

The Massac County Patriots play host to teams from 3 states for the annual Superman Classic.

This year’s participating teams are (1) Paducah Tilghman, (2) Charleston, (3) Graves County, (4) Carbondale, (5) Goreville, (6) Massac County, (7) Vienna, and (8) Fort Campbell.

Monday, January 15
Game #1
– 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman vs. Ft. Campbell (forfeit, unable to attend)

Thursday, January 18
Game #2
– 5:00 pm, Carbondale (64) vs. Goreville (34)
Game #3
– 6:15 pm, Charleston (75)  vs. Vienna (26)
Game #4 – 7:30 pm, Massac County (41)  vs. Graves County (53)

Friday, January 19
Game #5 – 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman (41) vs. Carbondale (59)
Game #6 – 7:30 pm, Charleston (71) vs, Graves County (73) OT

Saturday, January 20
Game #7 – 10:00 am, Massac County (72) vs. Vienna (51)
Game #8 – 11:15 am, Goreville (67) vs. Ft. Campbell (56)
Game #9 – 3:00 pm, Vienna (73) vs. Ft. Campbell (40) — 7th Place
Game #10 – 4:15 pm, Massac County (73) vs. Goreville (61) — Consolation Champion
Game #11 – 6:15 pm, Paducah Tilghman (76) vs. Charleston (66) — 3rd place
Game #12 – 7:30 pm,  Carbondale (56) vs. Graves County (60) — Champion

Teams listed first on each game are the home team.
Massac County will always be the home team.

Joppa Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

joppa-rangersJoppa Basketball schedule for remaining games as of Nov. 1, 2017 for Rangers and Lady Rangers, both Varsity and Junior High. Documents are posted on their website.  Home games are listed in bold type.

NOVEMBER

  • 02 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Lick Creek, at home
    02 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Lick Creek, at home
  • 03 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. CCA, at home
    03 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. CCA, at home
  • 04 (Sat) 5:30 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Cypress
  • 07 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Vienna
    07 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at Vienna
  • 13 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Dongola, at home
    13 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at Dongola
  • 13-18 (Mon-Fri), 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Meridian Tournament
  • 14 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. NSH (8th), at home
    14 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls at NSH (8th)
  • 20 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 20 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Egyptian at home
  • 20-25 (Mon-Sat) time tba – Rangers Varsity at Crab Orchard Tournament
  • 21 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Cypress, at home
    21 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Cypress, at home
  • 27 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Cairo
  • 27 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Egyptian
  • 27-30 (Mon-Thu) time tba – Jr. High Girls at Conference Tournament
  • 28 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Shawnee, at home
  • 30 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Dongola

DECEMBER

  • 01 ( Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Shawnee
  • 04 (Mon) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Cairo, at home
  • 04-07 (Mon-Thu) time tba – Jr. High Boys at EJHSC Conference Tournament
  • 05 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Cobden, at home
  • 07 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. Lady Rangers vs. Elverado, at home
  • 08 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Fulton City
    08 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Fulton City
  • 12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Egyptian
    12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Century, at home
    12 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Century, at home
  • 14 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Agape
  • 15 (Fri) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys vs. Hardin County, at home
    15 (Fri) 5:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Hardin County, at home
    15 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Century
  • 18 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Egyptian
  • 18-20 (Mon-Wed) time tba – Jr. High Girls at Century Round Robin
  • 19 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Galatia
  • 28-29 (Tue-Wed), time tba – Rangers Varsity at Dongola Christmas Tournament
  • 28-30, time tba – Lady Rangers at CCA Christmas Tournament

JANUARY

  • 04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Meridian, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Dongola, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Dongola, at home
  • 06 (Sat) time tba – Rangers Varsity at Egyptian Shootout
    06 (Sat) time tba – Lady Rangers at Egyptian Shootout
  • 08 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Century
    08 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Girls vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Cairo, at home
    09 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Shawnee
  • 11 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. CCA, at home
    11 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. CCA, at home
    11 (Thr) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Century
  • 12 (Tue) Lady Rangers vs. Century, at home
  • 13 (Sat) 4:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Dongola (HC), at home
  • 16-20 (Tue-Sat), time tba – Ranger Varsity at Egyptian Mid-Winter Shootout
  • 18 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Dongola, at home
    18 (Thur) 6:00 p.m. – Jr. High Boys at Unity Christian
  • 22 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Pope County
  • 23 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Egyptian, at home
  • 26 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Meridian, at home
  • 29 (Mon) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers vs. Cobden, at home

FEBRUARY

  • 01 (Thu) 6:00 p.m. – Lady Rangers at Shawnee
  • 02 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Agape
  • 03 (Sat) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity at Thompsonville
  • 06 (Tue) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Pope County at home
  • 16 (Fri) 6:00 p.m. – Rangers Varsity vs. Elverado, at home

basketball-line

MCHS Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

Patriot logo

Basketball schedule as of November 1, 2016 for Patriots Varsity, Lady Patriots, and Freshman Patriots.  Games can be confirmed on the Athletic Calendar for Massac County High School.  Home games are listed in bold type.

NOVEMBER

  • 13-14, 16-18  (Mon-Tue, Thu-Sat)  time tba – Lady Patriots at Marion Tournament
  • 21 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 27 ( Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at St. Mary
  • 27, 29 (Mon, Wed) time tba – Patriots Varsity at DuQuoin Tip Off Classic (continues on Dec 1-2)
  • 28 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Eldorado
  • 30 (Thu) 4:00 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Marshall County
  • 30 (Thu) time tba – Patriots Varsity at Marshall County

DECEMBER

  • 01-02 (Fri-Sat) time tba – Patriots Varsity at DuQuoin Tip Off Classic (continued from Nov. 27, 29)
  • 04-05, 07 (Mon-Tue, Thu) time tba – Lady Patriots host Metropolis Tournament
  • 04, 06-07 (Mon, Wed-Thu) time tba – Freshman Patriots at Benton Freshman Tournament
  • 08 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Murphysboro
  • 09 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Marion
  • 11 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Benton
  • 12 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 14 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
    14 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 15 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 16 (Sat) 1:00 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Marshall County, at home
    16 (Sat) 5:00 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Anna-Jonesboro
  • 16 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Anna-Jonesboro
  • 18 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Paducah Tilghman

JANUARY

  • 02 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Goreville, at home
    02 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Anna-Jonesboro, at home
  • 04 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Carterville, at home
    04 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Benton
  • 05 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Benton
  • 08 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Eldorado
  • 11 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Herrin
  • 12 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Frankfort
    12 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Frankfort
  • 15-16, 18-20  (Mon-Tue, Thu-Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity hosts Superman Classic
  • 15, 18, 20 (Mon, Thu, Sat) time tba – Lady Patriots at Carbondale Invitational
  • 22 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 23 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Harrisburg
  • 25 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Carbondale, at home
    25 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots at Herrin
  • 26 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 29 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Herrin, at home
  • 30 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Ballard, at home

FEBRUARY

  • 01 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 02 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Harrisburg
  • 03 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Carterville, at home
    05 (Fri) 6:15 p.m . – Freshman Patriots at Frankfort
  • 06 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Murphysboro, at home
  • 08 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Lady Patriots vs. Benton, at home
    08 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Harrisburg, at home
  • 09 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Herrin, at home
  • 10 (Sat) 11:00 a.m. – Lady Patriots at Carterville
    10 (Sat) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Benton, at home
  • 12 (Mon) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots at Murphysboro
  • 13 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Eldorado
  • 15 (Thu) 6:15 p.m. – Freshman Patriots vs. Benton, at home
  • 16 (Fri) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity vs. Frankfort, at home
  • 20 (Tue) 6:15 p.m. – Patriots Varsity at Herrin

basketball-line

MCHS Patriots Spring Sports Schedule 2017

PATRIOTS BASEBALL

  • Wed. Mar. 30 – Seneca  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 04 – Murphysboro  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 05 – Harrisburg  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 08 – Herrin  (home)
  • Sat. Apr. 09 0 Pinckneyville DH  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 12 – West Frankfort  (away)
  • Fri. Apr. 15 – Murphysboro  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 18 – Harrisburg (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 19 – Herrin  (away)
  • Fri. Apr. 22 – Benton  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 25 – West Frankfort  (home)
  • Mon. May 02 – Carterville  (home)
  • Tue. May 03 – Cobden  (away)
  • Thu. May 05 – Anna Jonesboro  (home)
  • Fri. May 06 – Goreville  (away)
  • Mon. May 09 – Johnston City  (home)
  • Wed. May 11 – Vienna  (away)
  • Thu. May 12 – Mt. Vernon  (home)
  • Sat. May 14 – Eldorado  (away)
  • Mon. May 16 – Tilghman  (home)
  • Tue. May 17 – Carbondale  (away)
  • Wed. May 18 – Benton  (away)
  • Thu. May 19 – Marion  (away)

LADY PATRIOTS SOCCER

  • Thu. Mar. 31 – Sacony Lutheran  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 04 – Sikeston  (away)
  • Thu. Apr. 07 – Marion  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 08 – Sacony Lutheran  (away)
  • Mon. Apr. 11 – Sikeston  (home)
  • Thu. Apr. 14 – Harrisburg  (away)
  • Mon. Apr. 18 – Anna Jonesboro  (away)
  • Apr. 25, 26 & 30 – Centralia Tournament  (away)
  • Thu. May 05 – Mt. Vernon  (home)

LADY PATRIOTS SOFTBALL

  • Thu. Mar. 31 – Graves County  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 01 – Teutopolis  (SIU)
  • Mon. Apr. 04 – Murphysboro  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 05 – Harrisburg  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 08 – Herrin  (home)
  • Sat. Apr. 09 – Pinckneyville DH  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 12 – West Frankfort  (away)
  • Fri. Apr. 15 – Murphysboro  (home)
  • Sat. Apr. 16 – Tilghman  (away)
  • Mon. Apr. 18 – Harrisburg  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 19 – Herrin  (away)
  • Fri. Apr. 22 – Benton  (home)
  • Sat. Apr. 23 – Lady Patriot Invitational  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 25 – West Frankfort  (home)
  • Mon. May 02 – Carterville  (home)
  • Tue. May 03 – Cobden  (away)
  • Thu. May 05 – Anna Jonesboro  (home)
  • Fri. May 06 – Goreville  (away)
  • Mon. May 09 – McCracken County  (away)
  • Thu. May 12 – Ballard Memorial  (away)
  • Sat. May 14 – Johnston City (away)
  • Mon. May 16 – Livingston Central  (home)
  • Tue. May 17 – Carbondale  (away)
  • Wed. May 18 – Benton  (away)

PATRIOTS TENNIS

  • Tue. Apr. 05 – Mt. Vernon  (home)
  • Thu. Apr. 14 – Tilghman  (away)
  • Sat. Apr. 16 – Marion Tournament  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 19 – Herrin  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 22 – Marion  (home)
  • Tue. Apr. 26 – Herrin  (away)
  • Tue. May 10 – Carbondale  (away)

PATRIOTS TRACK

  • Thu. Mar. 31 – Terrier Co-Ed  (Carbondale)
  • Wed. Apr. 13 – Herrin Invitational  (Herrin)
  • Tue. Apr. 19 – Harrisburg Invitational  (Harrisburg)
  • Thu. Apr. 21 – Redbird Co-Ed  (West Frankfort)
  • Wed. Apr. 27 – Anna Jonesboro Invitational  (Anna Jonesboro)
  • Mon. May 02 – Carterville Co-Ed  (Carterville)
  • Fri. May 06 – Harrisburg Invitational  (Harrisburg)
  • Thu. May 12 – SIRR Conference  (DuQuoin)
  • Mon. May 16 – Redbird Invitational  (West Frankfort)

LADY PATRIOTS TRACK

  • Thu. Mar. 31 – Terrier Co-Ed  (Carbondale)
  • Thu. Apr. 14 – Redbird Invitational  (West Frankfort)
  • Mon. Apr. 18 – Don Webb Invitational  (Benton)
  • Thur. Apr. 21 – Redbird Co-Ed  (West Frankfort)
  • Mon. Apr. 25 – Herrin Invitational  (Herrin)
  • Wed. Apr. 27 – Anna Jonesboro Invitational  (Anna Jonesboro)
  • Mon. May 02 – Carterville Co-Ed  (Carterville)
  • Thu. May 05 – SIRR Conference  (Herrin)
  • Mon. May 09 – Harrisburg Invitational  (Harrisburg)

Rangers & Lady Rangers Spring Sports Schedule 2017

RANGERS BASEBALL & LADY RANGERS SOFTBALL

  • Thu. Mar. 31 – Cairo  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 04 – Meridian  (home)
  • Tue. Apr. 05 – Elverado  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 08 – Shawnee  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 12 – Cobden  (home)
  • Fri. Apr. 15 – Dongola  (home)
  • Mon. Apr. 18 – Ziegler Royalton  (home)
  • Tue. Apr. 19 – Egyptian  (away)
  • Fri. Apr. 22 – Century  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 26 – Meridian  (away)
  • Tue. Apr. 28 – Galatia  (home)
  • Sat. Apr. 30 – Vienna JV  (home)
  • Wed. May 04 – Dongola  (away)
  • Thu. May 12 – Cairo  (away)

Superman Classic – 2017

The Massac County Patriots play host to teams from 3 states for the annual Superman Classic.

This year’s participating teams are Carbondale, Goreville, Vienna, Graves County, Fort Campbell, Paducah Tilghman, Charleston and Massac County.

Monday, January 16
Game #1 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (66) vs. Ft. Campbell (31)
Game #2 – 7:45 pm, Graves County (60) vs. Vienna (21)

Tuesday, January 17
Game #3 – 6:15 pm, Charleston (98) vs. Goreville (94)
Game #4 – 7:45 pm, Massac County (37) vs. Paducah Tilghman (66)

Thursday, January 19
Game #5 – 6:15 pm, Ft. Campbell (59) vs. Massac County (80)
Game #6 – 7:45 pm, Vienna (55) vs. Goreville (70)

Friday, January 20
Game #7 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (58) vs. Paducah Tilghman (68)
Game #8 – 7:45 pm, Graves County (68) vs. Charleston (54)

Saturday, January 21
Game #9 – 3:00 pm, Ft. Campbell (57) vs. Vienna (77)
Game #10 – 4:30 pm, Massac County (69) vs. Goreville (72) OT –Consolation Champion)
Game #11 – 6:15 pm, Carbondale (61) vs. Charleston (60) — 3rd place
Game #12 – 7:45 pm, Paducah Tilghman (57) vs. Graves County (46) –Champion

Joppa Basketball Schedule 2016-2017

joppa-rangers

Joppa Basketball schedule for remaining games as of Nov. 22, 2016 for Rangers and Lady Rangers, both Varsity and Junior Varsity. Documents are posted on their website.  Home games are listed in bold type.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/29 – at home vs. Fulton City, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/2 – at home vs. Elverado, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden (boys and girls), 5:00 p.m.  jv
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA boys and girls varsity only), 3:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/12 – at home vs. CFS, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/29 – Friday 12/30 – at Dongola Christmas Tourney
  • Friday 1/6 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA (boys and girls), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13  – at Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/17  – at Egyptian vs. Century (Mid Winter Tourney), 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Egyptian vs. Lovejoy (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/20 – at Egyptian vs. Egyptian (Mid Winter Tourney), 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – at Egyptian vs. Johnston City (Mid Winter Tourney), 2:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 1/21 – Egyptian vs. Elverado (Mid Winter Tourney), 6:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/24 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/27 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/3  – at Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 2/4 – at home vs. Thompsonville (HC), 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/7 – at Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 2/10 – at home vs. Agape, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2/14 – at home vs. Johnston City, 6:00 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

  • Wednesday 11/30 – at Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 12/9 – at Cobden, 6:15 p.m.
  • Saturday 12/10 – at home vs. FBA, 3:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/15 – at home vs. Meridian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday, 12/29 – Saturday, 12/31 – at CCA Christmas Tourney
  • Thursday 1/5 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at Cairo, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at CCA, 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday 1/13 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/23 – at home vs. Pope County, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/26 – at Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/30 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 2/2 – at Elverado, 6:00 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH BOYS

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 11/28 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/1 – at home vs. CFS (8th only), 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – Thursday 12/8 – at EJHSC Conference Tournament
  • Friday 12/9 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at Dongola, 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 1/10 – at home vs. Shawnee, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/12 – at home vs. Century, 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 1/19 – at Meridian, 6:00 p.mm.

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
Underlined games have a 7th and 8th grade game

  • Tuesday 11/22 – at Cypress, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday November 28 – Thursday December 1 (Conference Tourney)
  • Saturday 12/3 – at Giant City Shootout vs. Trinity, 10:15 a.m.
  • Monday 12/5 – at home vs. Cairo, 5:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12/6 – at home vs. CFS, 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday 12/8 – Saturday 12/10 – at CFS Christmas Tournament
  • Thursday 1/5 – at  Dongola, 5:00 p.m.
  • Monday 1/9 – at home vs. Egyptian, 6:00 p.m.

basketball-line